Tender for Solution Cleaning - S8375, 175 Ml, Solution, Rinse-S4980,...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solution Cleaning - S8375, 175 Ml, Solution, Rinse-S4980, 600 Ml, Pack, Qty: 14 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6231189 | Ref ID: 120528109).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ninhydrin Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ninhydrin Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Solution Cleaning - S8375, 175 Ml, Solution, Rinse-S4980, 600 Ml, Pack, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120528109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6231189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLUTION CLEANING - S8375, 175 ML, SOLUTION, RINSE- S4980, 600 ML, PACK
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 16-05-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydration Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Year Pack, Nasal Pack (V2), Antifoam Solution, Household Insecticides (V2), Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Cyphenothrin, Benedict'S Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections