Tender for Solo A10s Smoke Detector Tester, Qty: 160

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solo A10s Smoke Detector Tester, Qty: 160 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6061286 | Ref ID: 118333794).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smoke Detector Smoke Density Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smoke Detector Smoke Density Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Solo A10s Smoke Detector Tester, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118333794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6061286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLO A10S SMOKE DETECTOR TESTER
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 28-04-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 19-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Detector, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, PLC based fire alarm system, Portable Surface Roughness Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections