Tender for Solidworks Cad Professional Software 2026, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solidworks Cad Professional Software 2026, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131717 | Ref ID: 135112561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19930.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solidworks Cad Professional Software 2026, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135112561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLIDWORKS CAD PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE 2026
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-02-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19930
GeMARPTS Searched: Designing Software (V3), Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Accessibility Software, Virtualisation Software, Antivirus Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Accounting software (V2), library management software, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections