Tender for Solid Wooden Executive Office Table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Wooden Executive Office Table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796891 | Ref ID: 145310186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office contigence items, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office contigence items, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Solid Wooden Executive Office Table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145310186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solid Wooden Executive Office Table
BOQ Title: office contigence items, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Solid Wooden Executive Office Table
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: office contigence items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: executive chair Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Steel Rack Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Searched String: Executive Office Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: sofa Sofa (V3) Searched String: Chair Chair for General Purpose Searched String: Fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections