Tender for Solid Waste Management Includes Tasks such as Collecting ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Waste Management Includes Tasks such as Collecting Waste from all Parts of the City, Sorting It, Carrying out Daily Cleaning (Roads, Drains, Open Spaces, and Public Toilets), and Processing the ... in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1232322_1 | Ref ID: 128447229).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitory Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitory Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solid Waste Management Includes Tasks such as Collecting Waste from all Parts of the City, Sorting It, Carrying out Daily Cleaning (Roads, Drains, Open Spaces, and Public Toilets), and Processing the ...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 26 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128447229

Notice Ref. No.: NPMADHA/SANITATION/1244/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 11172864

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solid waste management includes tasks such as collecting waste from all parts of the city, sorting it, carrying out daily cleaning (roads, drains, open spaces, and public toilets), and processing the collected waste. The aim is to reduce the adverse
Category: Sanitory Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Solapur||Nagar Panchayat Madha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Sanitory Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 11, 72, 864

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections