Tender for Solid State Relay Current 3A Make Phoenix Relay Type Mini...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid State Relay Current 3A Make Phoenix Relay Type Miniature Solid State Relay Opt 24Dc 24Dc 2 Article no 2966595 Relay Base Type Relay Base Plc Bsc 24Dc 21 Article No.2966016, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898046 | Ref ID: 146933424).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soild State Relay, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soild State Relay, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solid State Relay Current 3A Make Phoenix Relay Type Miniature Solid State Relay Opt 24Dc 24Dc 2 Article no 2966595 Relay Base Type Relay Base Plc Bsc 24Dc 21 Article No.2966016, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146933424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO. J4B1614811036A ONLY
BOQ Title: Soild State Relay, Overload Relay
BOQ Title: Soild State Relay, Overload Relay
Item Title: Solid State Relay Current 3A Make Phoenix Relay Type Miniature Solid State Relay Opt 24Dc 24Dc 2 Article no 2966595 Relay Base Type Relay Base Plc Bsc 24Dc 21 Article No.2966016
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SOILD STATE RELAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Overload Relay

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections