Tender for Solid State Relay 24VDC, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid State Relay 24VDC, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492597 | Ref ID: 140463814).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical and Electronics Spare Parts, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical and Electronics Spare Parts, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Solid State Relay 24VDC, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140463814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure A of ATC for detailed specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and Electronics Spare Parts, Overload Relay
Item Title: Solid State Relay 24VDC
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and Electronics Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595, Ribonuclease A, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Searched String: HRC Fuse bottle neck 20A HRC (High Rupturing Capac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections