Tender for Solid State Phase Protection Circuit Relay, Qty: 10 Piece...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid State Phase Protection Circuit Relay, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6006441 | Ref ID: 115518852).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mnm Spares, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mnm Spares, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Solid State Phase Protection Circuit Relay, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115518852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6006441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID STATE PHASE PROTECTION CIRCUIT RELAY
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mnm Spares, Relay Module
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-02-2025 1:37 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MNM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Antenna Cable Searched String: AIR HOSE Hose assembly, Hot air oven, Hose connector, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Coolant Hose, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, EPDM hose, Air Freshener Liquid, Hydraulic Hose, manual single channel air displacement pipetters or micropipette Searched String: G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections