Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Solid Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire, Size-1.2 Mm, Class-Iv, Grade-Er 80 S-G, Aws- A5.28/A5 to Drawing / Specification Irs M:46/2020, Mc /Str /W- 02, Rev-03.
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146384462
Notice Ref. No.: 07261110A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Solid MIG/MAG Welding filler wire, Size-1.2 mm, Class-IV, Grade-ER 80 S-G, AWS-A5.28/A5 to Drawing / Specification IRS M:46/2020, MC /STR /W- 02, Rev-03. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 15:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CRW/MCS, ECOR Odisha 2226.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300250 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with Shielding gas,
Sub Item Id:-2300250003 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler wire, Class IV )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections