Tender for Solid (Mig/Mag) Welding Filler Wire with Shield Gas, Size...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid (Mig/Mag) Welding Filler Wire with Shield Gas, Size - 0.8 Mm., Class - i to Rdso Specification Irs M: 46/2020 with Grade as Per Is: 6419/2004, the Maximum Weight of the Wire Spool should be 12.5... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28261003B | Ref ID: 143547361).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solid (Mig/Mag) Welding Filler Wire with Shield Gas, Size - 0.8 Mm., Class - i to Rdso Specification Irs M: 46/2020 with Grade as Per Is: 6419/2004, the Maximum Weight of the Wire Spool should be 12.5...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143547361

Notice Ref. No.: 28261003B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solid (Mig/Mag) welding filler wire with shield gas, size - 0.8 mm., class - I to RDSO specification IRS M: 46/2020 with Grade as per IS: 6419/2004, The maximum weight of the wire spool should be 12.5 kg.
Solid (Mig/Mag) welding filler wire with shield gas, size - 0.8 mm., class - I to RDSO specif ication IRS M: 46/2020 with Grade as per IS: 6419/2004, The maximum weight of the wire spool should be 12.5 kg. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 16:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 1608.00 Kg
General Stores Depot Izzatnaga,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 96.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300251 - Flux cored MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with shielded
gas, Sub Item Id:-2300251001 - Flux cored MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with
shielded gas, Class I )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections