Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Solid Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147331060
Notice Ref. No.: 03262956
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILLER WIRE, SIZE 1.2MM, CLASS-VII CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION, IRS-M46-2020 OR LATEST, AWS SPECIFICATION A 5.9-9.3. Grade ER309 With test certificate. specn: SPECIFICATION, IRS-M46-2020 OR LATEST, AWS SPECIFICATION A 5.9-9.3. Grade ER309 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 10:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 4750.00 Kg
DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR Gujarat 2667.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300250 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with Shielding gas, Sub Item Id:-2300250003 - Solid
MIG/MAG Welding Filler wire, Class IV )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections