Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Solid Mig/Mag Welding Filler Wire
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114104193
Notice Ref. No.: 22241596B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILLER WIRE, CLASS VI SIZE 1.2 MM (SPEC.NO.IRS M-46/2020) GRADE ER 308 L AS PER AWS: A 5.9/5.9M: 2017 IN SPOOL OF 12.5 KGS/ROLL as per Drg.No. NA specn: SOLID MIG/MAG WELDING FILLER WIRE, CLASS VI SIZE 1.2 MM (SPEC.NO.IRS M-46/2020) GRADE ER 30 8 L AS PER AWS: A 5.9/5.9M: 2017 IN SPOOL OF 12.5 KGS/ROLL [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2025 12:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 3000.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300250 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire with Shielding gas,
Sub Item Id:-2300250003 - Solid MIG/MAG Welding Filler wire, Class IV )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections