Tender for Solid Carbide Slot Drill Dia 12.0 Mm K20, Qty: 2 NOS, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Carbide Slot Drill Dia 12.0 Mm K20, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5871731 | Ref ID: 114670862).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Holder P Type Pcin Rh 25 X 25, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Holder P Type Pcin Rh 25 X 25, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solid Carbide Slot Drill Dia 12.0 Mm K20, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114670862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5871731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA150912
BOQ Title: Tool Holder P Type Pcin Rh 25 X 25, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)
Item Title: Solid Carbide Slot Drill Dia 12.0 Mm K20
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 18-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TOOL HOLDER P TYPE PCIN RH 25 X 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections