Tender for Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia 4Mm, Qty: 150 Pieces, (B...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia 4Mm, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349892 | Ref ID: 137709433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3450.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drills and Cutters, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drills and Cutters, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia 4Mm, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137709433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 4MM, 3 FLUTE, FLUTE LENGTH- 8MM MINIMUM, SHANK- 4MM FOR MATERIAL STEEL. MAKE- SANDVIK, ISCAR, TAEGUTEC, KYOCERA, KORLOY.
BOQ Title: Drills and Cutters, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Solid Carbide Endmill Cutter Dia 4Mm
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-03-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3450
BOQ Title: Drills and Cutters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections