Tender for Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269158 | Ref ID: 136292876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1827.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Holder Insert and End Mill Cutters, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Holder Insert and End Mill Cutters, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136292876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER TO SIZE - 12 MM DIA. OL- 90 MM. FL- 40MM. SHANK- 12MM. MAKE- KENAMETAL / FORBES / KYOCERA / HARTNER / SANDVIK / GUHRING.
BOQ Title: Holder Insert and End Mill Cutters, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101
Item Title: Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1827
BOQ Title: HOLDER INSERT AND END MILL CUTTERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections