Tender for Solid Carbide Drill Bit- 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 Mm - Set of 5 ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Carbide Drill Bit- 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 Mm - Set of 5 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #85) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437487 | Ref ID: 122990237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Consumables required for maintenance of Power House, Time delay relay Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Consumables required for maintenance of Power House, Time delay relay Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Solid Carbide Drill Bit- 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 Mm - Set of 5 Pcs, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per attached Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Consumables required for maintenance of Power House, Time delay relay Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL)
Item Title: Solid Carbide Drill Bit- 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 Mm - Set of 5 Pcs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-07-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 09-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Consumables required for maintenance of Power House

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections