Tender for Solid Carbide Drill Bit 14 4X 150 Mm Length, Qty: 4 No, (...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Carbide Drill Bit 14 4X 150 Mm Length, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988197 | Ref ID: 131871941).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for Machine Shop, Drill Rods for Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for Machine Shop, Drill Rods for Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 14 4X 150 Mm Length, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131871941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID CARBIDE DRILL BIT 14 4X 150 MM LENGTH
BOQ Title: Tools for Machine Shop, Drill Rods for Tools
Item Title: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 14 4X 150 Mm Length
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-12-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS FOR MACHINE SHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), Drill Rods for Tools, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Development Tools for Web Application / Porta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections