Tender for Solid Brass Coat and hat Hook Size 5 inch, Qty: 84 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solid Brass Coat and hat Hook Size 5 inch, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785891 | Ref ID: 128784308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37690.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint Store, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint Store, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solid Brass Coat and hat Hook Size 5 inch, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128784308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solid Brass Coat and hat Hook Size 5 inch
BOQ Title: Maint Store, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest)
Item Title: Solid Brass Coat and hat Hook Size 5 inch
Item Quantity: 84
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37690
BOQ Title: MAINT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacity (V2), Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V2) conforming to IS 12701, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections