Tender for Solenoid Valve for Drain, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Valve for Drain, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880549 | Ref ID: 146658638).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares of Delair make Air Drier, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares of Delair make Air Drier, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Solenoid Valve for Drain, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLENOID VALVE FOR DRAIN, Part No-10757
BOQ Title: spares of Delair make Air Drier, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO)
Item Title: Solenoid Valve for Drain
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares of Delair make Air Drier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections