Tender for Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 55 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 55 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813508 | Ref ID: 145898081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89200.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 55 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145898081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/STLN 4810-007667(X-3973600) SOLENOID VALVE FOR DIFF. LOCK (ALT)
BOQ Title: Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump
Item Title: Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89200
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Sofa (V3), Piston Ring Compressor, Piston Ring Expander, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Piston Pin, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536- 4, Axial Pist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections