Tender for Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191394 | Ref ID: 118525941).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lamp Assy Combination RH, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lamp Assy Combination RH, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118525941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LP MT
BOQ Title: Lamp Assy Combination RH, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Solenoid Valve for Diff Lock
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-05-2025 8:55 AM
End Date: 23-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lamp Assy Combination RH
GeMARPTS Searched: Solenoid Valve (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Solenoid Valve with Spring Return In/Exhaust, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections