Tender for Solenoid Valve for Co2 System Pneumatic Actuator, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Valve for Co2 System Pneumatic Actuator, Qty: 2 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721412 | Ref ID: 127450849).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Solenoid Valve for Co2 System Pneumatic Actuator, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127450849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLENOID VALVE FOR CO2 SYSTEM PNEUMATIC ACTUATOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Portable Toilet, Valves for Pneumatic Tyres conforming to IS 9081, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Ale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections