Tender for Solenoid Valve and Sensor, Co2 Inject Valve Assembly Co2 ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Valve and Sensor, Co2 Inject Valve Assembly Co2 Probe Sensor in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHR_822641_2 | Ref ID: 132155142).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solenoid Valve and Sensor, Co2 Inject Valve Assembly Co2 Probe Sensor

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132155142

Notice Ref. No.: Pur/PP 2444/e-file 245390/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 193375

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 INJECT VALVE ASSEMBLY CO2 PROBE SENSOR
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Department of Health Research||Indian Council of Medical Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 93, 375
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections