Tender for Solenoid Switch with forward relay assemble, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Switch with forward relay assemble, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750447 | Ref ID: 144676994).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dipper Cylinder Seal, Time Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dipper Cylinder Seal, Time Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solenoid Switch with forward relay assemble, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144676994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solenoid Switch with forward relay assemble
BOQ Title: Dipper Cylinder Seal, Time Switch
Item Title: Solenoid Switch with forward relay assemble
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:12 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dipper Cylinder Seal
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Puf Seal, Refrigerant Gas, Cylinder Stand, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Cylinder Liner, Cylinder heads, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, BEARING ISOLATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections