Tender for Solenoid Driven Metering Pump Deformer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ I...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solenoid Driven Metering Pump Deformer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178269 | Ref ID: 119788286).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Dosing Pumps and LPDE tubes, Polyurethane Tube PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Dosing Pumps and LPDE tubes, Polyurethane Tube PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Solenoid Driven Metering Pump Deformer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119788286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Chemical Dosing Pumps and LPDE tubes, Polyurethane Tube PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP
Item Title: Solenoid Driven Metering Pump Deformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-05-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Dosing Pumps and LPDE tubes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: electronic metering pump for dye PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Sleeves for DVT Pump, Soft Solder for Electronic applications, Storage Box for Electronic Component, Dosing pump, Centrifugal Pump for Alkylate (IOCL), Hig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections