Tender for Soldering Wire, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soldering Wire, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253856 | Ref ID: 136107404).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnanace Stores, Fan Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnanace Stores, Fan Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Soldering Wire, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136107404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FRO SCHOOL BUS
BOQ Title: Ordnanace Stores, Fan Bearing
Item Title: Soldering Wire
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORDNANACE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CABIN FAN FRP Urinal Cabin, Steel Porta Cabin, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Electric Table Type Fan and Reg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections