Tender for Solar Works at Nvs of Punjab and Himachal

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Works at Nvs of Punjab and Himachal in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_803997_1 | Ref ID: 122014699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35291058, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 352911.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Solar Works at Nvs of Punjab and Himachal

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122014699

Notice Ref. No.: NBCCNVSPUNJABHIMACHAL

Tender Value: ₹ 35291058

Tender EMD: ₹ 352911

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Solar Electric water Heating system at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas for Punjab and Himachal Pradesh Under Chandigarh Region
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 52, 911
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 52, 91, 058
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections