Tender for Solar Thermal Training System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Thermal Training System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019762 | Ref ID: 132972677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Lab Equipments, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Lab Equipments, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Solar Thermal Training System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132972677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: Solar Lab Equipments, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System
Item Title: Solar Thermal Training System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: Solar Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLAR CONCENTRATOR TRAINING SYSTEM Concentrated Solar Thermal System, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Solar Micro Pumping Systems, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections