Tender for Solar Thermal System, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CEMENT AND BUILDING MATERIALS (NCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Thermal System, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036823 | Ref ID: 132607487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Concentrated Solar Thermal System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Concentrated Solar Thermal System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Solar Thermal System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132607487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Thermal System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: Concentrated Solar Thermal System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL), Thermal Ribbon, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections