Tender for Solar System Isi Mark 10 Kw off Grid Vermi Compost Unit L...

The FISHERIES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar System Isi Mark 10 Kw off Grid Vermi Compost Unit Lat Bath Construction Iron Angle Fitting Work on Beds for Shading Plants as Per Estimate at Range Sirodi in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FORES_509376_1 | Ref ID: 129059952).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solar System Isi Mark 10 Kw off Grid Vermi Compost Unit Lat Bath Construction Iron Angle Fitting Work on Beds for Shading Plants as Per Estimate at Range Sirodi

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129059952

Notice Ref. No.: 41/2025-26/4600/28-10-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar System ISI Mark 10 KW off Grid Vermi Compost Unit Lat Bath Construction Iron Angle Fitting Work on Beds for Shading Plants as per Estimate at Range Sirodi
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Forest - PCCF (HoFF)||APCCF-Development||CCF-JODHPUR||DCF-SIROHI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections