Tender for solar sensor light, Qty: 111 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for solar sensor light, Qty: 111 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517051 | Ref ID: 140883156).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: solar sensor light, Qty: 111 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140883156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: light
BOQ Title: Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Item Title: solar sensor light
Item Quantity: 111
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FXO-FXS 80km Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Sweeping Broom (V5), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections