Tender for Solar Security Predator Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Security Predator Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704640 | Ref ID: 144141953).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Secuirty Predator Light, White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Secuirty Predator Light, White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Solar Security Predator Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144141953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar powered wildlife deterrent/predator flashing security light, High intensity LED Flashing lights Red, Built in light sensor auto ON at dusk and auto OFF at dawn, Integrated high efficiency monocrystaline solar panel 10W to 20W, Inbuilt rechargeable lithium ion/lifePO4 battery with 3.2V, 15000 mAh capacity
BOQ Title: Solar Secuirty Predator Light, White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification
Item Title: Solar Security Predator Light
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Solar Secuirty Predator Light
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Aviation Light, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Solar Torch Light, White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Hand Held Search Light, High Mast L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections