Tender for Solar Security Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Security Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938749 | Ref ID: 147679403).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Bp Machine, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Bp Machine, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solar Security Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147679403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Security Camera
BOQ Title: Digital Bp Machine, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3)
BOQ Title: Digital Bp Machine, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3)
Item Title: Solar Security Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DIGITAL BP MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stethoscope Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3), Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR Searched String: Manual BP Machine Manual Winches, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3), Turbidity meter, Paper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections