Tender for Solar Roof Top (On Grid)

The ZILLA PARISHAD NADIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Roof Top (On Grid) in NADIA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_800154_1 | Ref ID: 113082077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1575228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31505.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Solar Roof Top (On Grid)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113082077

Notice Ref. No.: Gay/08/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1575228

Tender EMD: ₹ 31505

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 25 KW SOLAR Roof Top on Grid Solar Power Generating Plant at Gayeshpur Gram Panchyat Office under 15 th. C.F.C. Untied fund during 2024-25.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Nadia||SHANTIPUR||GAYESHPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 505
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 75, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections