Tender for Solar Road Stud reflecting light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Road Stud reflecting light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7556532 | Ref ID: 145030437).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Security Items at Inas 313, Queue manager Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Speed Breaker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Security Items at Inas 313, Queue manager Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Speed Breaker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Solar Road Stud reflecting light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7556532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY ITEMS AT INAS 313
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Items at Inas 313, Queue manager Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Speed Breaker (V2)
Item Title: Solar Road Stud reflecting light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-07-2026 9:22 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY ITEMS AT INAS 313

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections