Tender for Solar Pv Panels, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Pv Panels, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149631 | Ref ID: 117885540).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genrator Set 1 Kva Solar, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genrator Set 1 Kva Solar, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solar Pv Panels, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117885540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PV Module shall be used of reputed BIS approved Mono crystalline PERC half cut cell M10)Solar panels of 1.00 KVA 1 having efficiency more than 21 Series and parallel combination will be to set up the desired voltage and current needs
Make Spark Solar Moser Baer Solar Tata Power Solar PV Powertech BEL BHEL CEL
i Electrical and mechanical parameters of panels.
BOQ Title: Genrator Set 1 Kva Solar, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Solar Pv Panels
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-04-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 10-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: GENRATOR SET 1 KVA SOLAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Pack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections