Tender for Solar PV e-learning software using animations for trainin...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #72) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6337849 | Ref ID: 120791244).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for Solar Technician Trade, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for Solar Technician Trade, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120791244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6337849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech spec doc
BOQ Title: Tools for Solar Technician Trade, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter)
Item Title: Solar PV e-learning software using animations for training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: License
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools for Solar Technician Trade
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Earth Plate Reusable Patient Return Electrode (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Rubberized Weight Plates, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Laboratory Hot plate, D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Locking Compress...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections