Tender for Solar Powered Traffic Blinker Lights with Smf Battery 12V...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Powered Traffic Blinker Lights with Smf Battery 12V, 7A, Qty: 38 in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603705 | Ref ID: 125032197).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from traffic signs - bilinker light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar traffic signs - bilinker light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solar Powered Traffic Blinker Lights with Smf Battery 12V, 7A, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125032197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603705

Tender Value: ₹ 264556

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Powered Traffic Blinker Lights with SMF Battery 12V, 7A
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 23-08-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Lighting and power panel, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), traffic signs - bilinker light, Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary), White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections