Tender for Solar Power Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure Solar P...

The COMMAND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CADA), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Power Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure Solar Powered Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure at over Flowing Pond Solar, Upvc Pipe, Filteration Unit, Submersible Motor Pump-Set, in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_507494_1 | Ref ID: 137510438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9301238, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186025.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Solar Power Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure Solar Powered Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure at over Flowing Pond Solar, Upvc Pipe, Filteration Unit, Submersible Motor Pump-Set,

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137510438

Notice Ref. No.: 20267BF79017 3C07 4A7B 98D0 43A0711A7B60410CAD

Tender Value: ₹ 9301238

Tender EMD: ₹ 186025

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

solar power pressurized irrigation infrastructure Solar Powered Pressurized Irrigation Infrastructure at Over Flowing Pond Solar, UPVC Pipe, Filteration Unit, Submersible Motor Pump-set,
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||CADA||Division Kurukshetra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Solar power pressurized irrigation
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 86, 025
Tender Value in ₹: 93, 01, 238
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections