Tender for Solar Power Plant, Designing, Supplying, Installation, Co...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE,TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Power Plant, Designing, Supplying, Installation, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of 201Kwp (Multiple Capacity) of Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Roof-Top System at Various Governm... in Mudaliyarpet, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSTE_19689_1 | Ref ID: 125543120).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Solar Power Plant, Designing, Supplying, Installation, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of 201Kwp (Multiple Capacity) of Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Roof-Top System at Various Governm...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125543120

Notice Ref. No.: FNo P/346/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Power Plant, Designing, Supplying, Installation, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of 201Kwp (Multiple Capacity) of Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Roof-Top System at Various Government Buildings, Puducherry
DESIGNING, SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF 201KWp (MULTIPLE CAPACITY) OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC GRID CONNECTED ROOF-TOP SYSTEM AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS, PUDUCHERRY
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Department of Science, Technology and Environment||Renewable Energy Agency Puducherry, DSTE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections