Tender for Solar Power Plant, Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection,...

The UTTARAKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (UREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Power Plant, Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 02 and 05 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants and Renovation of 02, 05 and 10 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants at Va... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UREDA_89766_2 | Ref ID: 132787363).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Solar Power Plant, Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 02 and 05 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants and Renovation of 02, 05 and 10 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants at Va...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132787363

Notice Ref. No.: 08/ UREDA/ PTH/DP/SPP/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Power Plant, Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 02 and 05 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants and Renovation of 02, 05 and 10 Kw off Grid Solar Pv Power Plants at Various Places of Distt. Pithoragarh Including 05 Years Warrantee and C
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 02 and 05 kW Off Grid Solar PV Power Plants and Renovation of 02, 05 and 10 kW Off Grid Solar PV Power Plants at various places of distt. Pithoragarh including 05 years Warrantee and C
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Director (UREDA)||Chief Project Officer||Dy. Chief Project Officer (SHP)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2025 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections