Tender for Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bi...

The Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Process For Establishing Grid Connected 250MW Solar Plant With 1100 Mwhr BESS At Ryapte Duly Interconnecting To Existing 220/66kv KSPDCL Sub Station No: 6 In Pavagada Solar Park, T in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KREDL/07/SG-1854/2025-26 | Ref ID: 119475512).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Process For Establishing Grid Connected 250MW Solar Plant With 1100 Mwhr BESS At Ryapte Duly Interconnecting To Existing 220/66kv KSPDCL Sub Station No: 6 In Pavagada Solar Park, T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Process For Establishing Grid Connected 250MW Solar Plant With 1100 Mwhr BESS At Ryapte Duly Interconnecting To Existing 220/66kv KSPDCL Sub Station No: 6 In Pavagada Solar Park, T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Process For Establishing Grid Connected 250MW Solar Plant With 1100 Mwhr BESS At Ryapte Duly Interconnecting To Existing 220/66kv KSPDCL Sub Station No: 6 In Pavagada Solar Park, T

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119475512

Notice Ref. No.: KREDL/07/SG-1854/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Are Invited For Solar Power Developer Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Process For Establishing Grid Connected 250MW Solar Plant With 1100 Mwhr BESS At Ryapte Duly Interconnecting To Existing 220/66kv KSPDCL Sub Station No: 6 In Pavagada Solar Park, Tumakuru District, Karnataka On "Build-Own-Operate" Basis For Procurement Of Peak Power By Escoms

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections