Tender for Solar post top lantern, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar post top lantern, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741966 | Ref ID: 113178089).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED light and electrical accessories, LED Flash Light Led post top lantern LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED light and electrical accessories, LED Flash Light Led post top lantern LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solar post top lantern, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113178089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED 26 Watt
BOQ Title: LED light and electrical accessories, LED Flash Light Led post top lantern LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107
Item Title: Solar post top lantern
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED light and electrical accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections