Tender for Solar panel with Battery, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar panel with Battery, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748477 | Ref ID: 144708365).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metp Electrician, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Voltmeter - Analog (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metp Electrician, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Voltmeter - Analog (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Solar panel with Battery, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144708365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 18-WATT, SOLAR KIT
Solar Trainer Kit With Sun Tracking ( Dual Axis ), 18 Watt Solar Panel, MPPT Solar Charge Controller, Solar Inverter, Battery 60 AH, suitable Load unit 18 Watt

BOQ Title: Metp Electrician, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Voltmeter - Analog (Pa...
Item Title: Solar panel with Battery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: METP ELECTRICIAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribonuclease A, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), VITAMIN A, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Milliammeter-IS:1248 Searched String: A.C. Ammeter Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections