Tender for Solar Panel 80 Watt, Qty: 28 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Panel 80 Watt, Qty: 28 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630335 | Ref ID: 143602075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lighting at Dong Sunrise Point, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lighting at Dong Sunrise Point, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Solar Panel 80 Watt, Qty: 28 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143602075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Panel
BOQ Title: Lighting at Dong Sunrise Point, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Solar Photovoltaic Modules...
Item Title: Solar Panel 80 Watt
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:28 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Lighting at Dong Sunrise Point

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections