Tender for Solar Panel, 72 Cell ware Solar Panel 335 Watt with power...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Panel, 72 Cell ware Solar Panel 335 Watt with power tolerance of 0 5W Maximum system voltage of 1000 and voltage at maximum power at 36 70Vmp The Solar Panel..., Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994975 | Ref ID: 134303400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power System 5Kva, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power System 5Kva, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solar Panel, 72 Cell ware Solar Panel 335 Watt with power tolerance of 0 5W Maximum system voltage of 1000 and voltage at maximum power at 36 70Vmp The Solar Panel..., Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134303400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 72 Cell ware Solar Panel 335 Watt with power tolerance of 0 5W Maximum system voltage of 1000 and voltage at maximum power at 36 70Vmp The Solar Panel is made up of poly crystalline silicon with 72 Solar cell per module that would be of 3ft x 6ft encapsulated with ethylene vinyl acetate
BOQ Title: Solar Power System 5Kva, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ...
Item Title: Solar Panel
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 24-01-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: SOLAR POWER SYSTEM 5KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections