Tender for Solar Lantern, Qty: 15 Annx I, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Lantern, Qty: 15 Annx I, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684354 | Ref ID: 143647610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Arty Gun Emplacement, Glue gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Arty Gun Emplacement, Glue gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solar Lantern, Qty: 15 Annx I, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143647610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification att Annx I
BOQ Title: Provn of Arty Gun Emplacement, Glue gun
Item Title: Solar Lantern
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Annx I
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: Provn of Arty Gun Emplacement
GeMARPTS Searched: Tranqulizer Gun, Hot air gun, Glue gun, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Airless spray gun, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Paint spray gun, Pneumatic Sealant gun, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Dental Curing light gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections