Tender for Solar Hybrid 10 Kw (S&C), Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Hybrid 10 Kw (S&C), Qty: 2 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857776 | Ref ID: 146332393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Concentrated Solar Thermal System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Concentrated Solar Thermal System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solar Hybrid 10 Kw (S&C), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146332393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Hybrid 10 KW (S&C)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hybrid Charge Controller, Hand Held Search Light, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Concentrated Solar Thermal System, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, 12 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, LED Batten Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections