Tender for Solar Home Light Unit, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER FOR HANDLOOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Home Light Unit, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102050 | Ref ID: 133530521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3750.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Suppliers for supply of Solar lighting Unit, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Suppliers for supply of Solar lighting Unit, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solar Home Light Unit, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133530521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender Documents_B
BOQ Title: Empanelment of Suppliers for supply of Solar lighting Unit, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic...
Item Title: Solar Home Light Unit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-01-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3750
BOQ Title: Empanelment of Suppliers for supply of Solar lighting Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar Home Light Unit Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Solar Aviation Light, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Torch Light, White - LE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections