Tender for Solar Fence System, Qty: 1 Per km, (BOQ Item #1)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Fence System, Qty: 1 Per km, (BOQ Item #1) in Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048966 | Ref ID: 133007976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 942000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Solar Fence With Early Warning System, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2) Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Solar Fence With Early Warning System, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2) Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Solar Fence System, Qty: 1 Per km, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133007976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 942000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: Hybrid Solar Fence With Early Warning System, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2) Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278
Item Title: Solar Fence System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per km
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 942000
BOQ Title: Hybrid Solar Fence With Early Warning System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar Fence System Concentrated Solar Thermal System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Solar Micro Pumping Systems, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), LED Display System, Electric Fence Energiz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections